The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2017

EMILIO ALBERTI [Italy, Como] – Painting
DANIELA BELLOFIORE [Italy, Rome] – Painting
LELE DE BONIS [Italy, Turin] – Sculpture
SHEILA DE PAOLI [Italy, Milan] – Sculpture
COSIMO FIGLIUOLO [Italy, Bernalda] – Sculpture
LORENZO GALLIGANI [Italy, Florence] – Sculpture
ROSARIA IAZZETTA [Italy, Naples] – Sculpture
GEORGE KING [United Kingdom, London] – Sculpture
DARKO KUZMANOVICH [Serbia, Belgrade] – Sculpture
EWA MATYJA [Poland, Poznań] – Painting
ELISABETTA ONORATI [Italy, Cagliari] – Sculpture
FRANCO POLITANO [Italy, Catania] – Sculpture
SILVIA SBARDELLA [Italy, Ferentino] – Sculpture

The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2016

GIUSEPPINA BONSANGUE [Italy, Napoli] – Painting
GIAMPAOLO CATAUDELLA [Italy, Cassino (FR)] – Painting (Special Jury Mention)
UGO COSSU [Italy, Cerveteri (RM)] – Sculpture/Installation (Special Jury Mention)
ALBERTO ENRICO DE BRAUD [Italy, Milano] – Sculpture
LUCE GENEVIEVE DELHOVE [Belgium/Italy] – Sculpture (Winner of the COMEL Award)
ELENA DIACO MAYER [Italy, Catanzaro] – Painting (Winner Audience COMEL Award)
FEDERICA GIONFRIDA [Italy, Roma] – Painting
VALERIA GRAMICCIA [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation (Career Award)
PAOLA LAMBITELLI [Italy, Napoli] – Painting
LOREDANA MANCIATI [Italy, Olevano Romano (RM)] – Painting
CLARA MENERELLA [Italy, Mondragone (CE)] – Painting
MOSTAFA RAHIMI VISHTEH [Italy, Sermoneta (LT)] – Sculpture/Installation (Winner Audience COMEL Award)
BETTY NICOLE RIECKMANN [Germany, Karlsruhe] – Sculpture

The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2015

ALESSANDRO ARMENTO [Italy, Salerno] – Sculpture/Installation
MARK ASPINALL [England, UK, Newcastle Upon Tyne] – Sculpture/Installation
ALESSANDRA BALDONI [Italy, Perugia] – Installation/Photography (Special Jury Mention)
CLAUDIO BOZZAOTRA [Italy, Napoli] – Painting
SILVA CAVALLI FELCI [Italy, Bergamo] – Sculpture/Installation (Winner of the COMEL Award)
LAURA CRISTINZIO [Italy, Napoli] – Sculpture/Installation
GIAMPIETRO DEGLI INNOCENTI [Italy, Firenze] – Sculpture/Installation (Special Jury Mention)
ANNA RENATA DI BUONO [Italy, Arezzo] – Painting
MASLEN & MEHRA [England, UK, East Sussex] – Photography
ANDREA MENEGHETTI [Italy, Vicenza] – Sculpture/Installation (Winner Audience COMEL Award)
BERIT MYREBOEE [Germany, Berlin] – Painting/Photography
NORMANNO SOSCIA [Italy, Latina] – Painting
MATTEO TAMPONE [Italy, Torino] – Sculpture/Installation

The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2014

BELLETTI MARCELLA [Italy, Ravenna] – Sculpture/Installation (Special Jury Mention)
BONSANGUE GIUSEPPINA (Giosè) [Italy, Napoli] – Video
CAPUTI GIANLUCA [Italy, Roma] – Painting
CIANCIULLO VINCENZO / MAGAGNINI GIULIA [Italy, Campobasso] – Sculpture/Installation
CORSUCCI UMBERTO [Italy, Rimini] – Design
DARDANELLI MARIAGRAZIA [Italy, Roma] – Photography/Digital Graphics
DEODATO PINO [Italy, Milano] – Sculpture/Installation (Winner of the COMEL Award and Winner Audience Award)
EMMEQUADRO [Italy, Crema] – Photography
FERRARI ANDREA [Italy, Massa] – Sculpture/Installation
NOVARESE IRINA [Germany, Berlin] – Sculpture/Installation (Special Jury Mention)
PERNA LUCIO [Italy, Milano] – Painting
STASCZAK MICHAŁ [Polonia, Wrocław] – Sculpture/Installation
VIGNAPIANO MATTEO (Mathieu Vignon) [Italy – France] – Sculpture/Installation

The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2013

JULIA BROOKER [UK, Wales] – Painting
PATRIZIA BURRA [Italy, Grado] – Photography
ANNA CARUSI [Italy, Roma] – Painting (Special Jury Mention)
ROSSANA CESARETTI (Roxy Deva) [Italy, Roma] – Painting (Winner Audience COMEL Award)
TONY CHARLES [UK, Londra] – Painting (Winner of the COMEL Award)
BENIAMINO FABIANO [Italy, Bari] – Painting
SALVATORE GIUNTA [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation
ROBERT KUNEC [Germany, Cologne] – Painting (Special Jury Mention)
VENANZIO MANCIOCCHI [Italy, Latina] – Painting (Special Jury Mention)
FABRIZIO SANNA (Goa) [Italy, Villasimius] – Painting (Winner Audience COMEL Award and Special Jury Mention)
CRISTINA SIMEONI [Italia, Mantova] – Sculpture/Installation
VASSIL TENEV [Bulgaria, Asenovgrad] – Painting
ANGELO TOZZI [Italy, Latina] – Sculpture/Installation

The finalist Artists of the COMEL Award 2012

ROBERTO ANDREATINI [Italy, Ancona] – Sculpture/Installation
FEDERICA BARTOLI [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation
ORNELLA BOCCUZZI [Italy, Latina] – Sculpture/Installation
EMANUELA CARONE [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation
EZIO COLOSIMO [Italy, Catanzaro] – Sculpture/Installation
ANNA CRESCENZI [Italy, Napoli] – Sculpture/Installation
GABRIELE DI STEFANO [Italy, Roma] – Painting
MASSIMILIANO DRISALDI [Italy, Roma] – Painting (Winner of the COMEL Award)
MASSIMILIANO FRUMENTI [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation
EMILIA ISABELLA [Italy, Latina] – Sculpture/Installation
ALESSIO MARCHEGIANI [Italy, Latina] – Sculpture/Installation
RENATA PETTI [Italy, Napoli] – Sculpture/Installation
LORENZO SOLE [Italy, Roma] – Sculpture/Installation